2002 North Georgia Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
42-25 .627 16-8 .667 Lost 2 24-10 12-10 6-5

Date Opponent Location Time Links
Jan. 25 at Embry-Riddle L, 9-6
Jan. 26 at Embry-Riddle L, 6-2
Jan. 27 at Embry-Riddle L, 8-4
Feb. 1 at Mobile W, 3-2
  at Mobile L, 2-0
Feb. 2 Union (Tenn.) L, 1-0
  William Carey W, 7-4
Feb. 3 Spring Hill W, 5-4
Feb. 8 Union (Tenn.) L, 7-2
  Union (Tenn.) W, 5-4
Feb. 9 Union (Tenn.) L, 11-7
  Union (Tenn.) W, 4-2
Feb. 12 at Berry College W, 5-3
Feb. 15 Trevecca Nazarene W, 13-7
Feb. 16 Trevecca Nazarene W, 2-1
  Trevecca Nazarene W, 4-2
Feb. 19 at Presbyterian W, 9-2
Feb. 22 Milligan W, 11-6
  Milligan W, 6-3
Feb. 23 Milligan W, 5-4
  Milligan L, 6-4
Feb. 27 at Anderson University L, 15-14
Mar. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 3-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 5-1
Mar. 6 Anderson University W, 8-7
Mar. 8 Brewton-Parker * W, 11-8
Mar. 9 Brewton-Parker * W, 3-2
Mar. 10 Brewton-Parker * L, 10-4
Mar. 13 at Oglethorpe L, 6-5
Mar. 15 at Georgia Southwestern State University * L, 10-0
Mar. 16 at Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 4-3
  at Georgia Southwestern State University * L, 5-4
Mar. 19 at Emory University W, 9-3
Mar. 23 Faulkner * L, 2-1
  Faulkner * W, 8-6
Mar. 24 Faulkner * L, 4-2
Mar. 27 Piedmont College W, 12-6
Mar. 29 Shorter * W, 3-2
Mar. 30 Shorter * W, 3-1
  Shorter * L, 5-4
Apr. 3 University of North Georgia W, 12-8
Apr. 5 North Greenville University W, 9-0
Apr. 6 North Greenville University W, 12-2
  North Greenville University W, 6-5
Apr. 9 Berry College W, 10-6
Apr. 13 Southern Wesleyan University * W, 8-1
  Southern Wesleyan University * W, 10-5
Apr. 15 Southern Wesleyan University * W, 9-5
Apr. 17 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 4-1
Apr. 19 at Southern Poly * W, 5-1
Apr. 20 at Southern Poly * W, 9-4
  at Southern Poly * W, 3-1
Apr. 23 Emory University L, 5-3
Apr. 26 at Aub.-Montgomery * L, 3-2
Apr. 27 at Aub.-Montgomery * W, 4-2
  at Aub.-Montgomery * W, 4-3
May. 1 vs. Shorter (N) L, 9-1
May. 2 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) (N) W, 13-4
May. 3 vs. Faulkner (N) W, 7-6
May. 4 vs. Shorter (N) L, 4-3
May. 8 vs. William Carey (N) W, 5-1
May. 9 vs. Aub.-Montgomery (N) W, 3-2
May. 10 vs. Aub.-Montgomery (N) W, 3-2
May. 11 vs. Faulkner (N) L, 12-2
  vs. Faulkner (N) W, 12-5
May. 15 vs. Embry-Riddle (N) L, 7-4
May. 16 vs. Embry-Riddle (N) L, 5-3
iCalendar RSS Feed