2008 North Georgia Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
41-21 .661 16-11 .593 Lost 2 23-11 14-9 4-1

Date Opponent Location Time Links
Feb. 2 Newberry College L, 10-7
  Newberry College W, 4-2
Feb. 3 Newberry College W, 11-4
Feb. 8 Pfeiffer University L, 4-3
Feb. 9 Pfeiffer University L, 3-2
Feb. 10 Pfeiffer University W, 14-4
Feb. 15 Millersville University W, 8-2
  Millersville University W, 16-15
Feb. 16 Millersville University L, 13-6
  Millersville University L, 8-5
Feb. 23 Univ. of South Carolina Aiken * L, 5-4
  Univ. of South Carolina Aiken * W, 10-5
Feb. 24 Univ. of South Carolina Aiken * L, 18-10
Feb. 26 at Anderson University Postponed
Mar. 1 at Lander University * W, 5-4
  at Lander University * L, 11-9
Mar. 2 at Lander University * W, 7-5
Mar. 8 at Columbus State University * L, 6-5
Mar. 9 at Columbus State University * L, 7-6
  at Columbus State University * W, 2-1
Mar. 11 Carson-Newman University W, 14-8
Mar. 12 Carson-Newman University L, 5-4
Mar. 14 Georgia College * W, 7-6
Mar. 16 Georgia College * W, 11-3
  Georgia College * W, 4-2
Mar. 18 at Valdosta State W, 5-3
Mar. 19 at Valdosta State W, 7-5
Mar. 21 Univ. of North Carolina at Pembroke * W, 6-1
  Univ. of North Carolina at Pembroke * L, 6-5
Mar. 22 Univ. of North Carolina at Pembroke * L, 7-5
Mar. 25 at University of West Florida W, 12-2
Mar. 26 at University of West Florida W, 8-7
Mar. 29 at Francis Marion University * L, 3-2
  at Francis Marion University * L, 8-7
Mar. 30 at Francis Marion University * L, 9-8
Apr. 1 Anderson University W, 11-2
Apr. 2 University of Alabama-Huntsville W, 12-6
Apr. 6 Georgia Regents University * W, 8-6
  Georgia Regents University * W, 12-2
Apr. 7 Georgia Regents University * W, 15-4
Apr. 8 at University of West Georgia W, 10-9
Apr. 10 at Anderson University W, 16-4
Apr. 12 at Armstrong Atlantic State University * W, 3-2
  at Armstrong Atlantic State University * W, 15-9
Apr. 13 at Armstrong Atlantic State University * L, 9-5
Apr. 15 Brevard College W, 9-7
Apr. 16 N.C. Wesleyan W, 10-9
Apr. 19 Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 25-11
  Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 9-8
Apr. 20 Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 4-0
Apr. 22 University of West Georgia L, 10-8
Apr. 23 North Greenville University W, 10-4
Apr. 26 Emory University W, 5-3
Apr. 30 at Flagler College W, 5-4
  at Flagler College L, 5-3
May. 1 at Flagler College W, 5-0
May. 2 at Flagler College W, 5-4
May. 8 vs. Francis Marion University (N) PBC Tournament first-round W, 6-2
May. 9 vs. Georgia College (N) PBC Tournament second-round W, 10-9
May. 10 vs. Columbus State University (N) PBC Tournament semi-final W, 5-3
May. 11 vs. Francis Marion University (N) PBC Tournament championship W, 10-8
May. 15 vs. Univ. of South Carolina Aiken (N) NCAA South Atlantic Regional first-round L, 1-0
May. 16 at University of Mount Olive NCAA South Atlantic Regional second-round L, 6-2
iCalendar RSS Feed