Recap | Results

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   University of Georgia CC Invite - 9/19/2009                    
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                                    Athens, GA                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC University
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #326 Abtahi, Bejan       SR Georgia                 5:22.6   26:43.30    1   
  2  #338 Tetley, Dustin      SR Georgia                 5:23.0   26:45.60    2   
  3 #1008 Ridgewell, Ross        Unattached              5:23.4   26:47.30        
  4  #334 Matthews, Bill      FR Georgia                 5:23.4   26:47.50    3   
  5  #329 Cleaver, Matt       SO Georgia                 5:24.6   26:53.60    4   
  6  #336 Potts, Brian        SR Georgia                 5:27.5   27:07.80    5   
  7  #327 Brett, Richardson   SO Georgia                 5:28.2   27:11.10    6   
  8  #337 Svoboda, Miles      SO Georgia                 5:30.8   27:24.40    7   
  9  #331 Hackney, JP         SO Georgia                 5:32.8   27:34.20        
 10  #638 Roberts, Shawn         N. Ave. Trade Sc        5:33.4   27:37.20    8   
 11  #339 Voyles, Travis      JR Georgia                 5:36.5   27:52.40        
 12  #335 Neff, Danny         FR Georgia                 5:38.0   28:00.10        
 13  #291 Decker, Greg        SR Emory                   5:39.0   28:04.80    9   
 14  #634 Igwe, Obiando          N. Ave. Trade Sc        5:39.4   28:06.80   10   
 15 #1009 Stabb, Eric            Unattached              5:40.0   28:09.80        
 16  #295 Halinski, Tim       SO Emory                   5:40.2   28:10.70   11   
 17 #1154 Lottes, Matt           Unattached              5:44.0   28:29.60        
 18  #333 Hirons, Mark        FR Georgia                 5:45.5   28:37.30        
 19  #633 Gutierrez, Austen      N. Ave. Trade Sc        5:46.0   28:39.80   12   
 20  #632 Black, Doug            N. Ave. Trade Sc        5:46.6   28:42.50   13   
 21  #298 Lanza, Kevin        JR Emory                   5:47.0   28:44.70   14   
 22  #292 Ellwood, Stephen    FR Emory                   5:47.4   28:46.70   15   
 23  #608 Swint, Noble        JR Morehouse               5:49.6   28:57.80   16   
 24 #1007 James, Kyle            Unattached              5:50.2   29:00.70        
 25  #838 Edmondson, Wes      FR Oglethorpe              5:51.7   29:08.20        
 26  #639 Stowe, Joseph          N. Ave. Trade Sc        5:51.7   29:08.20   17   
 27  #636 Reid, Cameron          N. Ave. Trade Sc        5:51.9   29:09.00   18   
 28  #851 Fidero, Michael     JR Piedmont                5:52.4   29:11.60   19   
 29  #306 Usry, Jonathan      JR Emory                   5:53.8   29:18.70   20   
 30 #1005 Box, JB                Unattached              5:56.7   29:32.70        
 31  #684 Mattix, Tyler       SO North Georgia           5:56.8   29:33.30   21   
 32  #305 Sullivan, Andrew    SR Emory                   5:57.5   29:37.00   22   
 33  #607 Skinner, Kenneth    JR Morehouse               6:04.9   30:13.50   23   
 34  #637 Rivers, Matt           N. Ave. Trade Sc        6:07.7   30:27.50   24   
 35  #332 Hershner, Ryan      FR Georgia                 6:09.5   30:36.60        
 36  #297 Jarvis, Scott       FR Emory                   6:10.6   30:41.90   25   
 37  #678 Beusse, Charles     SO North Georgia           6:12.8   30:53.10   26   
 38  #330 Erdmann, Alex       FR Georgia                 6:13.8   30:58.00        
 39  #289 Campbell, Scott     FR Emory                   6:14.2   30:59.70        
 40  #683 Marchette, Teale    JR North Georgia           6:15.3   31:05.30   27   
 41  #293 Gaines, Ryan        SO Emory                   6:21.2   31:34.90        
 42  #599 Ian, DeRizzio       JR Morehouse               6:23.1   31:44.00   28   
 43  #296 Heir, Manvir        SO Emory                   6:23.8   31:47.70        
 44  #855 Saylor, Aaron       FR Piedmont                6:25.5   31:56.20   29   
 45  #304 Stern, Jason        SO Emory                   6:28.0   32:08.30        
 46  #606 Schnepf, Nolan      FR Morehouse               6:29.5   32:16.00   30   
 47  #600 Kiprotich, Abraham  SR Morehouse               6:30.6   32:21.60   31   
 48 #1006 Holton, Clay        SO Unattached              6:30.8   32:22.50        
 49  #677 Bava, Nick          FR North Georgia           6:31.2   32:24.30   32   
 50  #680 Garritson, Andrew   JR North Georgia           6:32.6   32:31.50   33   
 51  #294 Gregg, Aaron        SO Emory                   6:34.9   32:42.60        
 52  #854 Milton, Wesley      FR Piedmont                6:35.9   32:47.80   34   
 53  #300 Levinson, Barri     SR Emory                   6:37.4   32:55.40        
 54  #679 Carlson, Cody       JR North Georgia           6:38.9   33:02.70   35   
 55  #850 Collins, Matt       SO Piedmont                6:46.8   33:42.10   36   
 56  #682 Loggins, Zack       SO North Georgia           6:53.2   34:13.90   37   
 57  #853 Maxwell, Chez       FR Piedmont                6:59.0   34:42.70   38   
 58  #852 Jones, Montez       SO Piedmont                7:15.1   36:02.80   39   
 59  #610 Tinsley, Jeremy     JR Morehouse               7:37.0   37:51.70   40   
 60  #601 Lee, David          FR Morehouse               8:40.6   43:07.90   41   
 61  #840 Zimbron, Luis       JR Oglethorpe              9:28.0   47:03.40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Georgia                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  2:14:17.80                                                     
         Average:    26:51.56                                                     
   2 N. Ave. Trade School TC      60    8   10   12   13   17   18   24           
      Total Time:  2:22:14.50                                                     
         Average:    28:26.90                                                     
   3 Emory                        69    9   11   14   15   20   22   25           
      Total Time:  2:23:05.61                                                     
         Average:    28:37.12                                                     
   4 Morehouse                   128   16   23   28   30   31   40   41           
      Total Time:  2:35:32.90                                                     
         Average:    31:06.58                                                     
   5 North Georgia               139   21   26   27   32   33   35   37           
      Total Time:  2:36:27.50                                                     
         Average:    31:17.50                                                     
   6 Piedmont                    156   19   29   34   36   38   39                
      Total Time:  2:42:20.40                                                     
         Average:    32:28.08