2004 North Georgia Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
54-19 .740 16-8 .667 Lost 2 36-7 13-7 5-5

Date Opponent Location Time Links
Jan. 23 at Embry-Riddle University L, 5-2
Jan. 24 at Embry-Riddle University L, 8-3
Jan. 25 at Embry-Riddle University L, 7-6
Jan. 30 Claflin W, 11-3
Jan. 31 Claflin W, 13-2
Feb. 1 Claflin W, 13-2
Feb. 7 Spalding University W, 4-3
  Spalding University L, 1-0
Feb. 8 Spalding University W, 11-6
  Spalding University W, 5-4
Feb. 12 Bethel College W, 12-0
  Bethel College W, 10-0
Feb. 13 Bethel College W, 11-0
Feb. 14 Union College W, 10-0
  Union College W, 6-5
Feb. 20 at Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 9-5
Feb. 21 at Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 10-7
  at Georgia Southwestern State University * W, 11-2
Feb. 24 at Anderson University W, 4-3
Feb. 28 Martin Methodist College W, 12-1
  Martin Methodist College W, 5-2
Feb. 29 Martin Methodist College W, 12-2
  Martin Methodist College W, 7-5
Mar. 2 at Oglethorpe W, 20-4
Mar. 5 at Emmanuel College * W, 6-0
Mar. 7 at Emmanuel College * W, 18-2
  at Emmanuel College * W, 10-0
Mar. 9 Milligan College W, 10-1
Mar. 10 Milligan College L, 7-6
Mar. 12 Faulkner University * W, 3-2
Mar. 13 Faulkner University * L, 6-3
  Faulkner University * L, 7-1
Mar. 15 Virginia Intermont College W, 10-0
Mar. 16 Virginia Intermont College W, 12-6
Mar. 17 Virginia Intermont College W, 11-0
Mar. 18 Virginia Intermont College W, 11-0
Mar. 19 at Auburn University Montgomery * L, 12-0
Mar. 20 at Auburn University Montgomery * W, 2-1
  at Auburn University Montgomery * L, 6-5
Mar. 23 at Emory University L, 3-1
Mar. 26 Brewton-Parker College * W, 8-6
Mar. 27 Brewton-Parker College * W, 11-1
  Brewton-Parker College * L, 3-2
Mar. 30 at Piedmont College W, 9-2
Apr. 1 Thomas University W, 17-7
Apr. 2 at Southern Polytechnic State * W, 17-2
Apr. 3 at Southern Polytechnic State * W, 7-4
  at Southern Polytechnic State * L, 9-3
Apr. 6 Anderson University W, 7-4
Apr. 8 North Greenville University W, 10-5
Apr. 9 Southern Wesleyan University * L, 6-5
Apr. 10 Southern Wesleyan University * W, 8-7
  Southern Wesleyan University * W, 6-1
Apr. 13 Oglethorpe Forfeit W, 1-0
Apr. 15 Atlanta Christian W, 12-2
Apr. 16 Shorter College * W, 10-1
Apr. 17 Shorter College * W, 11-1
  Shorter College * L, 4-1
Apr. 21 vs. Georgia Southwestern State University (N) L, 7-6
Apr. 22 vs. Shorter College (N) W, 8-0
Apr. 23 vs. Faulkner University (N) L, 5-4
Apr. 27 North Greenville University W, 12-5
Apr. 29 Piedmont College W, 14-2
May. 2 at Presbyterian W, 2-0
May. 3 Presbyterian W, 13-4
May. 7 Emory University W, 16-6
May. 12 vs. Faulkner University (N) W, 8-7
May. 13 vs. Wiliam Carey (N) W, 18-8
May. 14 vs. Wiliam Carey (N) L, 7-4
May. 15 vs. Faulkner University (N) W, 6-2
  vs. Wiliam Carey (N) W, 7-6
May. 20 vs. Embry-Riddle University (N) L, 9-1
May. 21 vs. Embry-Riddle University (N) L, 12-6
iCalendar RSS Feed