Becca Bryan
Becca Bryan
Height: 5-2
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hoschton, GA
High School: Jackson County Comprehensive HS
Position: Captain
Major: History Education

Personal: Born May 5, 1990...one sibling, Malia

Nickname: Ginger Gypsy

Favorite Quote: "A positive attitude may not make things any better but it will annoy enough people to make it worth your effort."

Pre-Game Rituals/Superstitions: Drink a Coke/Backwards lucky hat and my glass duck

Favorite Restaurant: O'Charley's

Favorite Sports Team: Atlanta Braves

Favorite TV Show: Top Shot

Favorite Pro-Athlete: Mia Hamm