Jason Crawford
Jason Crawford
Height: 6-1
Weight: 146
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kingston, GA
High School: Woodland HS
Major: Criminal Justice

Personal: Born December 14, 1989...has one sibling, Jessica

Nickname: Whistles

Favorite Quote: "All who wonder are not lost."

Pre-Game Rituals/Superstitions: Music/same socks

Most Memorable Moment: Eagle Scout Award

Something You Don't Know About Me: I like to travel

Favorite Restaurant: Ruby Tuesdays

Favorite Sports Team: Florida Marlins

Favorite TV Show: Archer

Favorite Pro-Athlete: Quinton "Rampage" Jackson