Licensed to Columbus State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 06:16 PM
                       Peach Belt Challenge - 4/10/2010                        
                                Smiths Station                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Devin             SO Tuskegee                 11.06   NWI  1  10   
  2 Williams, Jeremy          FR Columbus St.             11.25   NWI  1   8   
  3 Moton, Brandon            FR Tuskegee                 11.46   NWI  1   6   
  4 Duguay, Christian         FR North Georgi             11.49   NWI  1   5   
  5 Hopkins, Ethan            JR North Georgi             11.54   NWI  1   4   
  6 Kindle, William           FR Tuskegee                 11.55   NWI  1   3   
  7 Smith, Ronald             SO Tuskegee                x11.72   NWI  1 
  8 Johnson-Corey, Xavier     FR Tuskegee                x11.98   0.1  2 
  9 Chinukwue, Chuks          SO Clayton Stat             12.06   0.1  2   2   
 10 Barnes, Damian            SO Tuskegee                x12.36   0.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chinukwue, Chuks          SO Clayton Stat             15.83  -2.5  10   
  2 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.             16.01  -2.5   8   
  3 Wilson, Samuel            FR Tuskegee                 16.79  -2.5   6   
  4 Posey, Lovester           FR Tuskegee                 18.61  -2.5   5   
  5 Carson, Robert            FR Tuskegee                 18.89  -2.5   4   
 -- Hopkins, Ethan            JR North Georgi                DQ  -2.5 
 -- Fields, Willis               Unattached              X18.01  -2.5 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Devin             SO Tuskegee                 22.14  -1.0  1  10   
  2 Hughes, Derek             SO Tuskegee                 22.46  -1.0  1   8   
  3 Williams, Jeremy          FR Columbus St.             22.51  -1.0  1   6   
  4 Hopkins, Ethan            JR North Georgi             22.88  -1.0  1   5   
  5 Duguay, Christian         FR North Georgi             23.49  -0.5  2   4   
  6 Fayorsey, Jerald          SO Tuskegee                 23.52  -1.0  1   3   
  7 Tarver, Marcus            SO Tuskegee                x23.63  -0.5  2 
  8 Kindle, William           FR Tuskegee                x23.77  -0.5  2 
  9 Smith, Ronald             SO Tuskegee                x23.91  -1.0  1 
 10 Lee, Brandon              FR Tuskegee                x24.04  -1.0  1 
 11 Joseph, Yvens             FR Columbus St.             24.34  -1.0  1   2   
 12 Tweedy, Brian             FR Columbus St.             24.76  -0.5  2   1   
 13 Norris, Jason             FR Tuskegee                x25.94  -0.5  2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Derek             SO Tuskegee                 49.34   1  10   
  2 Veras, Edlin              FR Clayton Stat             51.11   1   8   
  3 Eckenroth, Stephen        SO North Georgi             51.45   1   6   
  4 Hammonds, Jr., Albert     JR Tuskegee                 51.79   1   5   
  5 McClain, Larry            JR North Georgi             52.81   2   4   
  6 Carroll, Robert           JR Columbus St.             52.84   1   3   
  7 Joseph, Yvens             FR Columbus St.             52.94   1   2   
  8 Lee, Brandon              FR Tuskegee                 53.49   2   1   
  9 Tarver, Marcus            SO Tuskegee                x53.65   3 
 10 Brooks, Kenny                Valdosta State U         53.70   2 
 11 Tweedy, Brian             FR Columbus St.             53.86   1 
 12 Johnson-Corey, Xavier     FR Tuskegee                x54.34   2 
 13 Hampton, Kevin            FR Columbus St.            x54.58   2 
 14 Williams, Kenneth         JR Tuskegee                x54.98   1 
 15 Norris, Jason             FR Tuskegee                x59.30   2 
 -- Harris, Nick                 Unattached              X59.82   3 
 -- Harris, Tommy                Unattached            X1:05.75   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chichester, Gerald        FR Columbus St.             58.81   10   
  2 Posey, Lovester           FR Tuskegee               1:01.50    8   
  3 Davis, Henry              FR Columbus St.           1:02.86    6   
  4 Holly, James              JR Tuskegee               1:04.13    5   
 -- Harris, Nick                 Unattached            X1:08.03  
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Columbus St.  'A'                                     43.95   10   
  2 Tuskegee  'B'                                         45.49    8   
 -- Tuskegee  'C'                                            DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Columbus St.  'A'                                   3:20.59   10   
  2 Clayton State  'A'                                  3:21.31    8   
  3 Tuskegee  'A'                                       3:24.71    6   
  4 Columbus St.  'B'                                  x3:33.49  
  5 North Georgia  'A'                                  3:33.63    5   
  6 Tuskegee  'B'                                      x3:34.92  
  7 Tuskegee  'C'                                      x3:37.25  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prickett, Nathan          SO Columbus St.           9:00.18   10   
  2 Neill, John               JR Columbus St.           9:14.26    8   
  3 McDonald, Austin             Valdosta State U       9:28.92    6   
  4 Casimir, Jarrid           JR Clayton Stat           9:30.92    5   
  5 Walker, Vermond           FR Tuskegee               9:36.68    4   
  6 Cary, Steve                  Valdosta State U       9:42.42    3   
  7 Stejback, Corey              Valdosta State U       9:45.48    2   
  8 Smith, DJ                    Valdosta State U      x9:52.73  
  9 McGough, Alan                Valdosta State U      x9:53.03  
 10 Marchette, Teale          JR North Georgi           9:57.73    1   
 11 Valdovino, Cesar          JR Clayton Stat          10:11.55  
 12 Carlson, Cody             JR North Georgi          10:14.24  
 -- Skiles, Brandon              Unattached            X9:33.20  
 -- Ross, Adam                   Unattached            X9:52.96  
 -- Hughes, Richie               Unattached           X10:45.73  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mutiso, Fidelis           JR Clayton Stat          15:44.10   10   
  2 Helton, Stewart           SR Columbus St.          15:44.85    8   
  3 Henderson, Andy           FR Columbus St.          16:00.74    6   
  4 Casimir, Jarrid           JR Clayton Stat          16:56.13    5   
  5 Marchette, Teale          JR North Georgi          17:04.76    4   
  6 Nguyen, Au                SR Clayton Stat          17:08.84    3   
  7 Valdovino, Cesar          JR Clayton Stat         x17:13.85  
  8 Carlson, Cody             JR North Georgi          18:22.22    2   
 -- Aguilar, Anthony             Unattached           X16:11.10  
 -- Ross, Adam                   Unattached           X16:55.81  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azcue, Ayrton             FR Clayton Stat           1:56.73   10   
  2 Patrick, Chris            SR Columbus St.           1:57.03    8   
  3 Burks, Phillip            SR Columbus St.           1:57.60    6   
  4 Russell, Shelby           SO Clayton Stat           1:58.63    5   
  5 Fort, Ricky               SO Clayton Stat           2:00.51    4   
  6 Rice, Christopher            Valdosta State U       2:01.03    3   
  7 Holly, James              JR Tuskegee               2:05.21    2   
  8 McKinney, Charlie         SO North Georgi           2:06.08    1   
  9 McGough, Patrick             Valdosta State U       2:10.98  
 10 Hammonds, Jr., Albert     JR Tuskegee               2:13.23  
 11 Loggins, Zack             SO North Georgi           2:15.82  
 12 Wilson, Zach              JR Columbus St.           2:16.61  
 13 Brooks, Kenny                Valdosta State U       2:30.91  
 14 Williams, Kenneth         JR Tuskegee               2:39.39  
 -- Himel, Matt                  Unattached            X2:06.53  
 -- Gomez, Mohammid              Unattached            X2:14.37  
 -- Simmoms, Lebarron            Unattached            X2:25.18  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koyiaki, Meshack          JR Columbus St.           3:57.94   10   
  2 Kering, Nicholas          JR Columbus St.           4:00.79    8   
  3 Rice, Christopher            Valdosta State U       4:06.51    6   
  4 Walker, Vermond           FR Tuskegee               4:12.58    5   
  5 McDonald, Austin             Valdosta State U       4:13.17    4   
  6 Jones, Russell            SR Columbus St.           4:14.84    3   
  7 McKinney, Charlie         SO North Georgi           4:18.02    2   
  8 McGough, Alan                Valdosta State U       4:25.77    1   
  9 Cary, Steve                  Valdosta State U      x4:28.59  
 10 Keith, Justin             SO Columbus St.          x4:41.92  
 11 Norris, Jason             FR Tuskegee               5:07.60  
 12 Williams, Kenneth         JR Tuskegee               5:09.43  
 -- Skiles, Brandon              Unattached            X4:17.99  
 -- Gomez, Mohammid              Unattached            X4:35.29  
 -- Himel, Matt                  Unattached            X4:41.48  
 -- Simmoms, Lebarron            Unattached            X4:47.76  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eckenroth, Stephen        SO North Georgi             1.97m    6-05.50  10   
  2 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.             1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Cisco, Brandon            FR Tuskegee                 1.77m    5-09.75   6   
  4 Patrick, Chris            SR Columbus St.             1.67m    5-05.75   5   
  5 Davis, Reginald           SO Tuskegee                 1.62m    5-03.75   4   
  6 Mitchell, Arin            FR Tuskegee                 1.57m    5-01.75   3   
 -- Fields, Willis               Unattached                 XNH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Henry              FR Columbus St.             3.65m   11-11.75  10   
 -- Tarver, Marcus            SO Tuskegee                    NH            
 -- Fields, Willis               Unattached                 XNH            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.             6.56m   0.5  21-06.25  10   
  2 Eckenroth, Stephen        SO North Georgi             5.96m  -0.8  19-06.75   8   
  3 Mitchell, Arin            FR Tuskegee                 5.86m   0.4  19-02.75   6   
  4 Carson, Robert            FR Tuskegee                 5.83m   1.3  19-01.50   5   
  5 Johnson-Corey, Xavier     FR Tuskegee                 5.71m   1.2  18-09.00   4   
  6 Wilson, Zach              JR Columbus St.             5.50m   0.8  18-00.50   3   
  7 Fayorsey, Jerald          SO Tuskegee                x5.47m  -0.2  17-11.50 
  8 Hampton, Kevin            FR Columbus St.             5.42m   1.3  17-09.50   2   
  9 Chichester, Gerald        FR Columbus St.            x5.21m   1.3  17-01.25 
 10 Adedayo, Oluwatobi        FR Clayton Stat             5.15m  -0.1  16-10.75   1   
 11 Duguay, Christian         FR North Georgi             5.14m   2.2  16-10.50 
 -- Shipp, Jeremy             FR Tuskegee                  FOUL                 
 -- Fields, Willis               Unattached              X5.78m   1.4  18-11.75 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.            13.36m   1.1  43-10.00  10   
  2 Carson, Robert            FR Tuskegee                12.47m   0.4  40-11.00   8   
  3 Eckenroth, Stephen        SO North Georgi            12.33m   0.3  40-05.50   6   
  4 Adedayo, Oluwatobi        FR Clayton Stat            12.13m   0.7  39-09.75   5   
  5 Chichester, Gerald        FR Columbus St.            11.75m   0.2  38-06.75   4   
  6 Wilson, Zach              JR Columbus St.            11.25m   0.7  36-11.00   3   
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leighton, William         SR North Georgi            37.20m     122-00  10   
  2 Wright, Winston           SO Tuskegee                31.80m     104-04   8   
 -- Scruggs, Kevin            SO Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- Carroll, Robert           JR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Patrick, Chris            SR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Fore, Marcus              SO Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- Davis, Henry              FR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Wilson, Samuel            FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- Knight, Stephan           FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leighton, William         SR North Georgi            37.90m     124-04  10   
  2 Scruggs, Kevin            SO Tuskegee                36.80m     120-09   8   
  3 Eckenroth, Stephen        SO North Georgi            36.47m     119-08   6   
  4 Hughes, Derek             SO Tuskegee                35.86m     117-08   5   
  5 Patrick, Chris            SR Columbus St.            32.65m     107-01   4   
  6 Davis, Henry              FR Columbus St.            32.50m     106-07   3   
  7 Wright, Winston           SO Tuskegee                29.58m      97-00   2   
  8 Hampton, Kevin            FR Columbus St.            27.44m      90-00   1   
 -- Carroll, Robert           JR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Wilson, Zach              JR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Fields, Willis               Unattached             X36.35m     119-03 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Kevin            SO Tuskegee                12.07m   39-07.25  10   
  2 Leighton, William         SR North Georgi             9.52m   31-03.00   8   
  3 Hampton, Kevin            FR Columbus St.             8.61m   28-03.00   6   
  4 Fore, Marcus              SO Tuskegee                 7.90m   25-11.00   5   
  5 Carroll, Robert           JR Columbus St.             7.89m   25-10.75   4   
 -- Wilson, Zach              JR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Knight, Stephan           FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- Wilson, Samuel            FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus St.               220        2) Tuskegee                  155   
    3) Clayton State              109        4) North Georgia              78   
    5) Montevalo                    6        6) Georgia Southwestern        3   
    7) Valdosta State Univeristy    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus St.               206        2) Tuskegee                  183   
    3) North Georgia              101        4) Clayton State              76   
    5) Valdosta State Univeristy   25