Licensed to Columbus State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 06:15 PM
                       Peach Belt Challenge - 4/10/2010                        
                                Smiths Station                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.             11.91   NWI  1  10   
  2 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.             12.41   NWI  1   8   
  3 McKenzie, Jamila          SR Tuskegee                 12.75   NWI  1   6   
  4 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.             12.76   NWI  1   5   
  5 Barconey, Janay           SO Tuskegee                 13.28   NWI  1   4   
  6 Laws, Angel               JR Tuskegee                 13.43   NWI  1   3   
  7 Awoyale, Ibukunoluwa      FR Columbus St.            x13.60   NWI  2 
  8 Johnson, Stephanie        FR Tuskegee                x14.64   NWI  2 
  9 Barboza, Ashley           FR Tuskegee                x15.13   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jacquese        FR Tuskegee                 18.95  -2.5  10   
  2 McKenzie, Jamila          SR Tuskegee                 19.07  -2.5   8   
  3 English, Moneka           FR Columbus St.             27.64  -2.5   6   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.             24.62   NWI  1  10   
  2 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.             25.81   NWI  1   8   
  3 McKenzie, Jamila          SR Tuskegee                 26.44   NWI  1   6   
  4 Barconey, Janay           SO Tuskegee                 26.88   NWI  1   5   
  5 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.             27.18   NWI  1   4   
  6 Terry, Blake              SO Tuskegee                 28.63   NWI  1   3   
  7 Awoyale, Ibukunoluwa      FR Columbus St.            x28.72  -1.0  2 
  8 Madison, Jasmine          FR Clayton Stat             30.10  -1.0  2   2   
  9 Hillary, Monica           FR Tuskegee                x30.42  -1.0  2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gass, Natasha             SR Clayton Stat           1:01.37   1  10   
  2 Hutchinson, Masiah        SO Clayton Stat           1:02.12   1   8   
  3 English, Moneque          FR Columbus St.           1:04.00   2   6   
  4 Terry, Blake              SO Tuskegee               1:05.12   1   5   
  5 English, Moneka           FR Columbus St.           1:05.26   1   4   
  6 Turner, Lauren            FR North Georgi           1:06.64   2   3   
  7 Barconey, Janay           SO Tuskegee               1:07.43   1   2   
  8 Arnold, Kelli             FR Columbus St.           1:07.59   1   1   
  9 Smith, Ali                FR North Georgi           1:07.70   2 
 10 Madison, Jasmine          FR Clayton Stat           1:08.32   2 
 11 Hargrove, Jacquese        FR Tuskegee               1:08.87   1 
 12 Davis, Lisa               JR Columbus St.          x1:13.42   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jacquese        FR Tuskegee               1:15.09   10   
  2 Smith, Ali                FR North Georgi           1:17.06    8   
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Columbus St.  'A'                                     48.21   10   
  2 Tuskegee  'A'                                         50.99    8   
  3 North Georgia  'A'                                    56.29    6   
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Columbus St.  'A'                                   4:06.96   10   
  2 Clayton State  'A'                                  4:09.16    8   
  3 Tuskegee  'A'                                       4:24.18    6   
  4 North Georgia  'A'                                  4:31.79    5   
  5 Columbus St.  'B'                                  x4:37.17  
  6 North Georgia  'B'                                 x4:38.24  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aylor, Kourtney           SO Clayton Stat          11:07.06   10   
  2 Arnold, Ashley            JR Columbus St.          11:10.77    8   
  3 Galvin, Paige             FR Clayton Stat          11:37.13    6   
  4 Mares, Rene               SO Clayton Stat          12:05.23    5   
  5 Chumley, Candace          SR North Georgi          12:23.94    4   
  6 Ard, Hope                 FR Columbus St.          13:13.24    3   
  7 Smith, Terresa            JR Tuskegee              14:27.13    2   
  8 Riley, Camille            SO Tuskegee              16:10.00  
 -- Batty, Bre                   Unattached           X12:13.85  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mares, Rene               SO Clayton Stat          20:07.29   10   
  2 Chumley, Candace          SR North Georgi          20:23.73    8   
  3 Glover, Kaley             FR Montevalo             20:40.38    6   
  4 English, Moneka           FR Columbus St.          21:02.68    5   
  5 English, Moneque          FR Columbus St.          21:07.47    4   
  6 McIntyre, Corey           JR North Georgi          22:34.38    3   
  7 York, Katy                   Georgia Southwes      25:08.11    2   
  8 Stringer, Juwana             Georgia Southwes      26:38.79    1   
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Tamara          SO Clayton Stat           2:22.69   10   
  2 Skiles, Brittney          JR Columbus St.           2:23.54    8   
  3 Belmudes, Monique         FR Clayton Stat           2:26.91    6   
  4 Tanui, Naomi              JR Columbus St.           2:33.66    5   
  5 Hansen, T. Jaye           JR North Georgi           2:34.43    4   
  6 Vance, Katie              SO North Georgi           2:37.71    3   
  7 Silvers, Samantha         FR North Georgi           2:40.96    2   
  8 Luther, Ashley               Valdosta State U       2:41.87    1   
  9 Davis, Lisa               JR Columbus St.           2:43.64  
 10 Arnold, Kelli             FR Columbus St.          x2:49.00  
 11 Smith, Terresa            JR Tuskegee               2:55.07  
 12 Riley, Camille            SO Tuskegee               2:59.85  
 13 Rodriguez, Shanelle       FR Columbus St.          x3:02.23  
 14 Potter, Tiffani           FR Columbus St.          x3:13.26  
 -- Mackey, Nikora               Unattached            X2:41.91  
 -- Westerfield, Catherine       Unattached            X2:46.51  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skiles, Brittney          JR Columbus St.           4:57.02   10   
  2 Tanui, Naomi              JR Columbus St.           5:01.89    8   
  3 Belmudes, Monique         FR Clayton Stat           5:03.78    6   
  4 Aylor, Kourtney           SO Clayton Stat           5:07.12    5   
  5 Galvin, Paige             FR Clayton Stat           5:14.42    4   
  6 Vance, Katie              SO North Georgi           5:14.72    3   
  7 Hansen, T. Jaye           JR North Georgi           5:16.39    2   
  8 Barnett, Kathryn          FR North Georgi           5:33.47    1   
  9 Zuganelis, Tiffany           Valdosta State U       5:45.48  
 10 Smith, Terresa            JR Tuskegee               6:28.16  
 -- Batty, Bre                   Unattached            X5:30.42  
 -- Westerfield, Catherine       Unattached            X5:38.46  
 -- Mackey, Nikora               Unattached            X6:10.86  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Jamila          SR Tuskegee                 1.37m    4-06.00  10   
  2 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.            J1.37m    4-06.00   8   
 -- Hillary, Monica           FR Tuskegee                    NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Annie              JR North Georgi             2.95m    9-08.00  10   
  2 Ryals, Whittney           FR Columbus St.             2.25m    7-04.50   8   
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75  10   
  2 Gass, Natasha             SR Clayton Stat             5.32m   0.1  17-05.50   8   
  3 McKenzie, Jamila          SR Tuskegee                 4.92m   1.7  16-01.75   6   
  4 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.             4.54m   0.5  14-10.75   5   
  5 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.             4.30m   0.8  14-01.25   4   
  6 Hillary, Monica           FR Tuskegee                 3.55m  +0.0  11-07.75   3   
 -- Johnson, Stephanie        FR Tuskegee                    ND   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.            10.33m  +0.0  33-10.75  10   
  2 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.            10.17m  -0.8  33-04.50   8   
  3 Hillary, Monica           FR Tuskegee                 9.36m   1.1  30-08.50   6   
  4 Ryals, Whittney           FR Columbus St.             8.44m  +0.0  27-08.25   5   
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Courtney        SO North Georgi            35.70m     117-01  10   
  2 Walden, Chelsea           SO Tuskegee                30.20m      99-01   8   
  3 Hoffman, Haili            FR Clayton Stat            28.90m      94-10   6   
  4 Joyner, Ashley            FR Tuskegee                24.20m      79-05   5   
  5 Williams, Makeda          FR Tuskegee                23.20m      76-01   4   
  6 Barboza, Ashley           FR Tuskegee               x20.70m      67-11 
  7 Ryals, Whittney           FR Columbus St.            18.50m      60-08   3   
 -- McCoy, Darshea            FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- Potter, Tiffani           FR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Johnson, Nickkia          FR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Stark, Ariel              JR Tuskegee                    ND            
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryals, Whittney           FR Columbus St.            30.71m     100-09  10   
  2 Walden, Chelsea           SO Tuskegee                27.11m      88-11   8   
  3 James, Annie              JR North Georgi            24.89m      81-08   6   
  4 Hoffman, Haili            FR Clayton Stat            24.46m      80-03   5   
  5 Joyner, Ashley            FR Tuskegee                18.72m      61-05   4   
  6 Johnson, Nickkia          FR Columbus St.            18.68m      61-03   3   
 -- Potter, Tiffani           FR Columbus St.                ND            
 -- Williams, Makeda          FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- Stark, Ariel              JR Tuskegee                    ND            
 -- McCoy, Darshea            FR Tuskegee                    ND            
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walden, Chelsea           SO Tuskegee                10.96m   35-11.50  10   
  2 Williams, Makeda          FR Tuskegee                10.35m   33-11.50   8   
  3 Johnson, Nickkia          FR Columbus St.             8.74m   28-08.25   6   
  4 Joyner, Ashley            FR Tuskegee                 8.22m   26-11.75   5   
  5 Barboza, Ashley           FR Tuskegee                x7.85m   25-09.25 
  6 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.             7.53m   24-08.50   4   
  7 Potter, Tiffani           FR Columbus St.             6.49m   21-03.50   3   
  8 McCoy, Darshea            FR Tuskegee                x5.64m   18-06.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus St.               220        2) Tuskegee                  155   
    3) Clayton State              109        4) North Georgia              78   
    5) Montevalo                    6        6) Georgia Southwestern        3   
    7) Valdosta State Univeristy    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus St.               206        2) Tuskegee                  183   
    3) North Georgia              101        4) Clayton State              76   
    5) Valdosta State Univeristy   25